Terms of use

Terms of use and privacy policy
Through the website http://www.free-interior-decorating-ideas.com/, we provide information under the following terms, which visitors should read carefully and browse or use pages, only if they fully accept them. Use implies acceptance of these terms.

The entire content of this website, including, text, messages, graphics, photographs, illustrations, pictures, services and any kind of files are protected by copyright and is governed by national and international copyright law except those explicitly recognized rights of third parties. Consequently, any reproduction, republishing, copying, storage, transmission, sale, distribution, publication, performance, “load (download)», translated or modified in any way, forbidden without the express prior written consent of the Beneficiary.
Exceptionally, the individual storage and copying parts of the content in a personal computer for personal use, without the intention of commercial or other use, and always under the condition that the source of origin, without implying in any way confer rights copyright. Whatever else is contained in the pages of our website and is registered trademark or intellectual property rights of others belongs to their respective companies and has nothing to do with our website.

The user of our website should firstly comply with the rules and provisions of European and international law and relevant legislation governing telecommunications, and refrain from any illegal or unauthorized use of the content and services of our website. User has to behave in a decent and discreet way during his visit at our website and expressly prohibited the adoption practices of unfair competition or conflict with others NETIQUETTE (Code of Conduct Users INTERNET). Any damage caused to our website or the Internet generally resulting from improper or unlawful use of the services of user’s belongs to the sphere of exclusive his / her responsibility.

We have no responsibility for the content, products or services offered by third party websites, to which this website may refer to our links, nor guarantee to users good performance in providing services and / or sale of goods, the accuracy of any information, the quality of any services rendered and / or products and / or generally lawful, good faith or moral behavior of others, to whose websites may refer to links. Problems that may arise during the visit / use the websites to which we link relate solely the responsibility of the respective sites, where it should be obtained. Reference to other sites are for the convenience of our users and in no way creates any kind of commitment on anyone.

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of our website is governed by the terms of this Agreement and the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997, Law 207/1998. Presidential Decree 79 / 2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000), as well as European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC).
Personal information that can be collected by our Web site are the following: Name and E-Mail

The information is not disclosed to third parties (except as provided by law and only to the competent authorities), but preserved their personal character. Our website keeps records data for communication, statistics and improvement of the services provided.

Moreover, in the case of “links” to other sites, our web site is not responsible for the management and protection of personal data they observe.
In each case, the user / visitor of our website has the potential after contact with the department and determine the existence of a personal file to request the deletion, correction or change. Minors have access to our Web site only with the consent of parents / guardians and are not required to disclose their personal information.

Expressly agreed hereby that if exercised against our Website any suit, claim, administrative or legal action arising from any breach on your form, you assume the obligation to participate in the relevant Court procedure and to indemnify our website at if forced to pay compensation or other expense.

Moreover, in the case of “links” to other sites, our web site is not responsible for the management and protection of personal data they observe.
In each case, the user / visitor of our website has the potential after contact with the department and determine the existence of a personal file to request the deletion, correction or change. Minors have access to our Web site only with the consent of parents / guardians and are not required to disclose their personal information.

Expressly agreed hereby that if exercised against our Website any suit, claim, administrative or legal action arising from any breach on your form, you assume the obligation to participate in the relevant Court procedure and to indemnify our website at if forced to pay compensation or other expense.

This Agreement is governed by the provisions of Greek Law, the Rules and Directives of European law and the relevant international provisions, and construed in accordance with the rules of good faith, business ethics and the economic and social purpose of the right.
If any provision is found to be contrary to law and therefore void or voidable, it ceases to be effective, but in no way affect the validity of the remaining terms.
No modification of the terms hereof shall not be taken into account and be a part of it, unless expressed in writing and incorporated herein.
Competent court for any disputes arising of this contract are the courts of Athens.

Powered by WordPress